Płyta tygodnia / CD of the week

Archiwum naszych propozycji Płyt tygodnia. / Our past recommendations of the CD of the week

Josh Sinton „Steve Lacy’s Book of Practitioners, Vol. 1 ‚H’ „

https://music.joshsinton.com/album/book-of-practitioners-vol-1-h

Alex Fournier Triio “Six-ish Plateaus” 

https://alexfournier.bandcamp.com/album/six-ish-plateaus-elastic-recordings

 

Romanovska, Tichy, Hruby & Kugel “Season of long flyways”

 

https://hevhetia.bandcamp.com/album/season-of-long-flyways

Clothier, Harris, Johnstone, Leamy, Burridge, Garden “Collapsed Clouds”

https://seventhhousemusic.bandcamp.com/album/collapsed-clouds?label=2451019249&tab=music

Trio Xolo “Ion Flower, In Song”

https://577records.bandcamp.com/album/in-flower-in-song

RedGreenBlue – The End and The Beginning

https://astralrgb.bandcamp.com/album/the-end-and-the-beginning

Lisbeth Quartett  “Release”

https://intaktrec.bandcamp.com/album/release-2

Falco / Sinton / Wixxlson “Adumbrations”

https://music.joshsinton.com/album/adumbrations

Beliah / Kryszk / Miszk / Wybrańczyk “Live @Klubojadalnia Młodsza Siostra”

https://lcb20.bandcamp.com/album/live-klubojadalnia-m-odsza-siostra

Bernardo Sassetti Trio “Culturgest 2007”

https://cleanfeedrecords.bandcamp.com/album/culturgest-2007

Liudas Mockūnas / Christian Windfeld “Pacemaker”

https://nobusinessrecords.bandcamp.com/album/pacemaker

Samo Salamon, Arild Andersen & Ra Kalam Bob Moses “Pure and Simple”

https://samosalamon.bandcamp.com/album/pure-and-simple?from=fanpub_fnb

Simonas Kaupinis    “Tubism”

https://improdimensija.bandcamp.com/album/tubism

Kristin Sevaldsen    “The Sonic Experience -Snøhetta”

https://kristins.bandcamp.com/album/the-sonic-experience-sn-hetta

Michael Bisio Quartet “MBefore”

https://taoforms.bandcamp.com/album/mbefore

Elias Stemeseder “Piano Solo”

https://intaktrec.bandcamp.com/album/piano-solo-2

Bogdan Gumenyuk  „Love Letters to the Other Side”

https://bogdangumenyuk.bandcamp.com/album/love-letters-to-the-other-side

Moskus “Papirfuglen”

https://moskus.bandcamp.com

Koma Saxo with Sofia Jernberg  “Koma West ”

https://wejazzrecords.bandcamp.com/album/koma-west

Benedicte Maurseth “Hárr”

https://maurseth.bandcamp.com/album/h-rr

Lisa Ullén, Elsa Bergman, Anna Lund  “Space”

https://relativepitchrecords.bandcamp.com/album/space

Luke Stewart’s Silt Trio “The Bottom”

https://cuneiformrecords.bandcamp.com/album/the-bottom

Ilmiliekki Quartet “Ilmiliekki Quartet”

https://wejazzrecords.bandcamp.com/album/ilmiliekki-quartet

Jerry & The Pelican System “Sariani”

https://yeyehninih.bandcamp.com/album/sariani-lp-yeyeh004

Kapela Irka Wojtczaka “Rom Tom Dada”

https://sluchaj.bandcamp.com/album/rom-tom-dada

PŁYTA TYGODNIA: François Carrier, Pablo Schvarzman, Diego Caicedo, Michel Lambert “Glow”

https://francoiscarrier.bandcamp.com/track/wilderness-2

PŁYTA TYGODNIA: Training & John “Three Seconds”

https://funinthechurch.bandcamp.com/album/three-seconds

Outomuru “Live from Robadors 23”

https://outomuru.bandcamp.com/releases

Anton Delecca “The Offering”

https://antondelecca.bandcamp.com/album/the-offering

Alberto Braida, Silvia Bolognesi, Cristiano Calcagnile “Cats in the kitchen”

https://weinsist.bandcamp.com/album/cats-in-the-kitchen

I Hold the Lion’s Paw “Lost in Place”

https://reubenlewis.bandcamp.com/album/lost-in-place

Pedro Carneriro / Carlos “Zingaro”  „Elogio das Sombras”

https://cleanfeedrecords.bandcamp.com/album/elogio-das-sombras

Giorgios Tabakis „hEre nOw theN”

https://giorgostabakis.bandcamp.com/album/here-now-then

Ritual Habitual  „Pagan Chant”

https://cleanfeedrecords.bandcamp.com/album/pagan-chant

Maneri / Kalmanovitch / Jacobson / Osgood  „Variations On No Particular Theme – Part 1″

https://gottaletitout.bandcamp.com/album/variations-on-no-particular-theme-part-1

 Williams’s Things  „The Robots Are Coming”

https://multikultiproject.bandcamp.com/album/the-robots-are-coming

Borderalnds Trio „Wandersphere”

https://intaktrec.bandcamp.com/album/wandersphere

Arpeggio Jazz Ensemble„Le-Le”

https://arpeggiojazzensemble.bandcamp.com/album/le-le

Erroll Garner „Symphony Hall Concert”

https://www.mackavenue.com/store/mac1189

The Selva + Machinefabriek “Barbatrama”

https://machinefabriek.bandcamp.com/album/barbatrama

Artur Tuznik, Simon OlderskogAlbertsen, Flavia Huarachi„The Space Above”

https://arturtuznik.bandcamp.com/releases

Michael Marcus, Joe McPhee, Jay Rosen, Warren Smith„Blue Reality Quartet”

https://bluerealityquartet.bandcamp.com/album/blue-reality-quartet

Tijn Wybenga & AM.OK „Brainteaser”

https://tynwybenga.bandcamp.com/album/brainteaser

Ludovic Ernault Quartet „Live”

https://ludovicernaultmusic.bandcamp.com/album/live

Mikko Innanen, Stefan Pasborg, Cédric Piromalli „This Is It”

https://cleanfeedrecords.bandcamp.com/album/this-is-it

Devin Gray feat. Ralph Alessi & Angelica Sanchez

https://devingraymusic.bandcamp.com/album/melt-all-the-guns

Sneaky Jesus „For Joseph Riddle”

https://sneakyjesus.bandcamp.com/album/for-joseph-riddle

Alberto Braida & Giancarlo nino Locatelli „From Here From There” We Insist!

https://weinsist.bandcamp.com/album/from-here-from-there

Angel Bat Dawid „Hush Harbor Mixtape Vol. 1 Doxology” International Anthem

https://intlanthem.bandcamp.com/album/hush-harbor-mixtape-vol-1-doxology

Damsel Talk & Nicolas Boccanera „Peppermint”

https://damseltalknicolasboccanera.bandcamp.com/album/peppermint

Dominique Pifarély Quartet „Nocturnes” Clean Feed Records

https://cleanfeedrecords.bandcamp.com/album/nocturnes

Ayna Veer „Ayna Veer” April Records

https://aynaveer.bandcamp.com/album/ayna-veer

Christopher Hoffman „Asp Nimbus” Out of Your Head Records

https://outofyourheadrecords.bandcamp.com/album/asp-nimbus

Koma Saxo „Live” WeJazz Records

https://wejazzrecords.bandcamp.com/album/live

Serendip Quartet „Queen of Fire”

https://serendipquartet.bandcamp.com/album/queen-of-fire

Marek Konarski „Konarski & Folks”

https://konarski.bandcamp.com/album/konarski-folks

Alder Ego „III” WeJazz Records

https://wejazzrecords.bandcamp.com/album/iii

Miguel Zenon „Law Years: The Music of Ornette Coleman”

https://miguelzenon.bandcamp.com/album/law-years-the-music-of-ornette-coleman

n(i)nj(a) „kratzfest”

https://nnja.bandcamp.com/album/kratzfest

Timo Lassy & Teppo Mäkynen „Live Recordings 2019​-​2020” WeJazz Records

https://wejazzrecords.bandcamp.com/album/live-recordings-2019-2020

Work Money Death „The Space In Which The Uncontrollable Unknown Resides, Can Be The Place From Which Creation Arises” ATA Records

https://workmoneydeath.bandcamp.com/album/the-space-in-which-the-uncontrollable-unknown-resides-can-be-the-place-from-which-creation-arises

Jason Moran „The Sound Will Tell You”

https://jasonmoran.bandcamp.com/album/the-sound-will-tell-you-2

Thumbscrew „Never Is Enough” Cuneiform Records

https://cuneiformrecords.bandcamp.com/album/never-is-enough

Carsten Dahl Trinity „Mirrors Within” Storyville Records

https://storyvillerecords.bandcamp.com/album/mirrors-within

Soft Works (Elton Dean, Allan Holdsworth, Hugh Hopper, John Marshall) „Abracadabra in Osaka” MoonJune Records

https://softmachine-moonjune.bandcamp.com/album/abracadabra-in-osaka-elton-dean-allan-holdsworth-hugh-hopper-john-marshall

Orkiestra PRiTV w Łodzi Dyr. Henryk Debich „Monika / Zabawa w ciemności” Astigmatic Records

https://henrykdebich.bandcamp.com/album/monika-zabawa-w-ciemno-ci

Savina Yannatou / Joana Sá „Ways of Notseeing” Clean Feed Records

https://cleanfeedrecords.bandcamp.com/album/ways-of-notseeing

Neil Johnstone, Sam Leamy & Steve Garden „Chalk Dogs” Rattle Records

https://rattle-records.bandcamp.com/album/chalk-dogs

Samo Salamon & Friends „Almost Alone vol.1”

https://samosalamon.bandcamp.com/album/almost-alone-vol-1

Training „*x EP” Fun in the Church

https://funinthechurch.bandcamp.com/album/x-ep

Paulina Porszke Ensemble „Addaptacja”

https://paulinaporszkeensemble.bandcamp.com/album/addaptacja

Jakub Gucik „In Silva”

https://iptwbg.bandcamp.com/album/in-silva